Privacy Policy

General Information

The privacy of the customers is extremely important for the Netgeron Company, hereinafter referred to as “company”. For this reason, it outlines the information on the operations of the company. It also includes but is not limited to the information collected to accomplish the orders. The company also notifies the customers about their order status via email. The company may disclose personal information of the customers to its employees, agents, business partners, and sub-contractors in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. Based on the Data Protection Act of 1998, the customers have the right to access any data that the company holds on them. They also have access to their details in their personal account. In case of any legitimate disputes and/or other issues, the company refer to the EU legal system.

Collection of Personal Data

The personal data collected by the company is required to proceed with the orders and includes the following:

  • Information on the use of the company website, which is essential to track statistical data on mostly visited pages and duration of visits;
  • Personal information that is required to order services from the company while registering, such as name, email, billing address, and phone number of the customers;
  • All the information that is provided when subscribing to the company services;
  • Any other information that is given on a voluntary basis while placing the orders with the company or communicating with its representatives.

Use of Cookies

Similar to many companies that offer online services, the company strives to enhance the experiences of its customers by gathering the visitors’ information. The use of cookies allows the company to retrieve information regarding the computers in use. It is also important to remember and process the services that were added to the shopping cart. In fact, the cookie files contain only the statistical data that does not include any personal information. In case the customers do not wish the company to collect cookies, they can easily reject the cookie settings on their computers.

Use of Personal Information

The company may use personal details in order to:

  • Personalize the offers of the company based on the individual needs of its customers;
  • Communicate with the customers directly to clarify the order details;
  • Improve customer service and technical support experiences;
  • Supply the customers with billing statements and invoices;
  • Publish customers testimonials the on the website;
  • Send newsletters on updates in services;
  • Provide access to the order details; 
  • Administer website;
  • Process transactions;
  • Deliver services;
  • Collect payments.

Information Disclosure

The company may disclose personal details of the customers to the personnel of the company obliged to use the data in accordance with the given privacy policy. The company may transfer the personal information of its customers to the third parties, including the employees, agents, business partners, and sub-contractors who assist the company in managing its services after they sign the confidentiality agreement.

The personal information could be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy statement and in circumstances that are addressed below:

  • In case the company is legally required to do so in order to solve any issues during lawful proceedings;
  • With the purpose to establish, exercise, or defend the legal rights of the company and its customers, including the prevention of any possible legal actions such as, disputes concerning private and intellectual property;
  • In the event the company is sold to third parties.

Data Storing and Protection

The company takes all reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent loss, misuse or alteration of private information and guarantee security of personal details. The security of transactions is guaranteed by the payment systems, such as PayPal, 2Checkout, and WebMoney. The company does not have access to payment data provided by customers while paying for its services through the website. All data is processed by PayPal, 2Checkout, and WebMoney, which results in highly protected payments. When dealing with personal data and order details, the company requires its personnel to comply with safety and confidentiality requirements. Nevertheless, despite all the security measures taken, the company cannot guarantee the complete safety of all the operations with personal data processed over the Internet. In such cases, this information could be intercepted by third parties. Based on this Privacy Policy statement, the customers agree to any risks, understanding that there are a number of factors that the company cannot affect.

Privacy Protection Act Compliance

The company operates on the basis of the Privacy Protection Act to comply with all necessary precautions. In accordance with the requirements of the Children Online Privacy Protection Act, the company services are offered to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Contact Us

In case of any questions or concerns regarding the services of company, this privacy policy or treatment of personal information, the customers are free to contact the company using the information provided below:

Www: http://www.netgeron.com 

Email: netgeron@gmail.com 

Terms and Conditions

Please, visit the Terms of Service referring to the procedures, disclaimers, limitations of liability and other important information administrating the use of the company’s website and its services at http://www.netgeron.com.

Consent of the Customers

By using the services of the company, the customers consent to this privacy policy statement.